Jump to content


Contact Name and Phone Numbers


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Walt's Daughter

Walt's Daughter

    Otherwise known as "M1"

  • Admin
  • 11127 posts
  • Gender:Female
  • Location:Alger, MI USA
  • Interests:Reading, history (especially WWII), research, gardening, cooking, astronomy, decorating, music, web design, genealogy, photography, sci-fi and much, much more. I have a lot of interests and sincerely can't remember the last time I was bored! For me there are never enough hours in the day. :-)

Posted 15 January 2006 - 06:58 PM

EVEN THOUGH THIS INFO WAS TAKEN FROM A 2003 SITE, MANY OF THE NAMES AND NUMBERS PROBABLY STILL PERTAIN:

AIRFORCE

1198th OE & T Sqdn (heavy chain): Jerry Baird (541) 779-4875; orajerry@aol.com

1st, 2nd, 3rd 4th Recovery Sqdns (Korea, Japan, Okinawa): Charles D. Rushing Jr. (209) 267-0866

22nd Rescue Boat Sqdn, 5th AF: Joe Connor (843) 552-4035; jjc199@aol.com

2nd Aerial Port Sq: Mrs. Richard Vaught (812) 853-5679

305th Bomb Gp Memorial Assn: John Butler (203) 795-3020

307th Air Refueling Sqdn (Lincoln AFB, NE & Selfridge AFB, MI, 1954-64): Dick Amenell (757) 877-0316; rjamen@tni.net

319th Fighter Interceptor Sqdn (FIS): David G. Headen (270) 258-5633; dwheaden@charter.net

362nd Ftr Gp (P-47s in 9th AF:, Europe, 1943-45): Fern Mann (901) 578-5333; FAXL 901-578-9999; cmann1525@aol.com

374th APS/CRK: John Johnson (321) 255-7396; jjmailman@aol.com

37th Ftr Sqd, 37th FIS & 37th FITS: Leslie E. Knapp (210) 655-0908; lesknapp@juno.com

427th Night Fighters Sqdn: Samuel M. Abbott (925) 837-9532

459th Bomb Gp (H), 15th AF: Harold Sanders (661) 250-2115

461st Bomb Wing B52/KC135 (461BW & 4128th Strat Wing SAC, Amarillo AFB, TX): Bill Davies (501) 225-2400

47th Bomb Gp, 12th AF (A020 Lt Bomb): Tony Tykema (480) 831-1354; Wkema@aol.com

47th Bomb Wing Assn (B-45/B-66): Charlie Palmer (907) 332-0296 cvpalmer@qci.net

50th Air Police K-9 (Hahn AB, Germany): Art Brunig (303) 946-4243; abrunig@aol.com

51st Ftr Intercpt Wing: Gene or Shirley Zenk (712) 263-5051; hesszenk@frontiernet.net

5th AF, 8th Ftr Gp (33rd/35th/36th/80th/HQ & all 8th gp support sqdns): John Mark (847) 678-5075

6160th Air Police Sqdn (Itazuke AFB, Japan 1951-54): Fritz Kirkby (614) 891-3059

6461st-21st TC (Kyushu Gypsy of Japan or Korea): Dick Grimm (803) 432-7402

6910th (60s & 70s Gp, Darmstadt/Augsburg): Red Barthel (386) 428-5354; redbarthel@ucnsb.net

6927th RSM: Ray Thibodaux (504) 488-8214; raytib@aol.com

75th Air Depot Wing (Korea, Japan, Europe): Walter Walko (303) 690-7399; wawlaw1@juno.com

799th AC&W Radar Sqd (Joelton AFS, TN): William C. Chilton (931) 668-8473; wcandnelma@blomand.net

79th Ftr Bomb Sqdn (Woodbridge, Eng, 1952-55): Ray C. Gautreaux (225) 357-8198

86th Ftr-Bomb Gp (WWII): John Thompson (715) 886-3042

940th ARW/TAG/MAG & 314th FS (TCS/TAG/MAG/ARG): Kathy or Hutch (916) 334-8550

99th BG (WWII): Robert J. Bacher (440) 365-3023

9th AVRS, 20th AF (Kadena AFB, Okinawa, 1951-53): Richard Frarey (716) 526-5143

AC-119 Gunship Assn: Ray Barradale (570) 722-2067

AF Photo Mapping Assn: Dwayne & Betty Flatt (731) 427-7783; 2flatts@bellsouth.net

Berlin Airlift Vets Assn: Lewis D. Whipple (318) 965-9860; Idalewhip@aol.com

Class 65D & IPs: Bob Therrien (858) 488-4296; therrienb@aol.com

Det 1 & Det 2, 1045th OE&TG: Tom Nutting (712) 527-3537; tnutt36142@aol.com

EC-47 Assn (360/361/362 TEWS & 6994th SS members invited): James C. Wheeler (479) 754-3507;jc@ec47.com

Flight Checkers: Marlin Legault (816) 858-2335; magicmarlin@vebtv.net

HQ Comd Flt Line Crews (Bolling AFB & Andrews AFB): John B Joyner (301) 868-6855

Ninth AF (WWII-present): Fern Mann (901) 578-5333; FAX: 901-578-9999; cmann1525@aol.com

Pilot Class 55K: R. Thomas Rowe (321) 777-0219; rtr2169@aol.com

Sampson AFB: Chip Phillips (716) 633-1119; chip34@aol.com

Strategic Air Command (1946-70): Chuck Barber (619) 561-5505; meyersjacobsen@msn.com

USAF Veterinary Service Assn: Larry Kerkow (210) 658-1557; rxgolfr@aol.com

ARMY AIR FORCES

13th AF (all units): Phil Dyer (231) 843-9597

14th AF (Flying Tigers): Dan McCollum (856) 582-4110

1891st Engr Avn Bn (China, Burma, India, WWII): Louis Caruso (609) 263-6694

1901st EAB, all co's (Okinawa, April 1,1945): Richard Mansfield (314) 838-4495

1st Aircraft Assembly Sqdn: Thomas R. "Buck" Hicks (901) 357-7028; buckandellieh@aol.com

29th Bomb Gp, 3141h Bomb Wing, 21st Bomb Cmd, 20th AF (Guam): Fred F. Pawlikowski (773) 735-5008

312th BG: Claud Haisley (512) 931-0078; cchmwh@igg-tx.net

373rd Ftr Gp, 412th Sq (410 & 411 welcome): John R. Kinn (419) 626-1114

40th BG (VH) (Global 20th AF): Jean Suitt (800) 959-2582

416th BG (L): Ralph Conte (573) 817-9247; rconte@socket.net

434th Ftr Sqdn, 479th Ftr Gp (WWII): Kermit Brickson (218) 891-4265

434th Sqdn, 12th BG (B25's): Charles McKim (713) 682-5678

457th Bomb Gp, 748/749/750/751 Sqdn, 94th Wing, 8th AF (WWII): Will Fluman (717) 258-3090; oakgrove35@aol.com

460th Bomb Gp, 15th AF (WWII, Italy): Donald Aalbers (952) 884-9169; mardonaal@aol.com

70th Tank Bn (Korea)/760th Tank Bn (WWII): Rev. Jim Stanford (209) 367-0173

86th Ftr/Bomb Gp: Sid Howard (714) 992-2504

888th Sig Co: Arnold Larson (425) 488-7463

93rd Bomb Gp: Harry A. Kelleher (772) 546-1486

China-Burma-India Hump Pilots Assn: J.V. Vinyard (806) 352-4449; jv28800@aol.com

North African Div, Air TransCommand: Carl H. Whipkey (724) 235-9237

Second Aircraft Repair Unit Floating: Daniel N. Tiberie (724) 239-5644; dntjet@bentcom.net

ARMY

100th Inf Div: Rudy Keserich (708) 754-7730

101st/503rd MP Bn (WWII, Italy): Hamey H. Miller (727) 786-3529; fdnv158@juno.com

103rd Inf Div (Cactus Div): Douglas Stellner (707) 642-2102

106th Ord Co (HM): Jerry Buffington (918) 456-6844; jerrybuf@fulney.net

109th Engr Bn ©, 34th Div (WWII): Clarence C. Carsner (605) 343-2708

112th Cay: C.S. Kingsley (214) 327-6515

11th Engr (Panama & ETO, WWII): Robert H. Tippett, 290 Blandford Dr., Worthington, OH 43085

11th Evac Hosp (Korea 1950-53): Edward Elliott (718) 987-3557

137th Signal Radio Intel Co (WWII): Ed Ioanes (330) 725-0761

13th Inf Regt, 8th Inf Div (WWII): George Krist (440) 235-9862

140th AAA Bn, all btrys: Sam Salazar (619) 464-6698

148th Ord, MVA Co (WWII): Jerome Paulson (712) 867-4432; jercol@webtv.net

156th FA Bn, 44th Inf Div: Glen C. Edquist (269) 683-6482

159th Combat Engr Bn: Russ Ruch (570) 622-2942

178th ASHC/400th TC Boxcars (Avn Co atchs to Americal Div): Dean C. Nelson (763) 780-8869

17th Armd Engr Bn, 2nd Armd Div: John Shields (724) 287-4301

199th Inf, Charley & Echo Co, 3/7: Bill Roach (623) 878-7673

19th Combat Engr Bn (VN) & atchd units (509th/553rd/554th FB & 137th LE Co's): Cliff Goodson (505) 293-0725

19th Combat Engr Regt (WWII): Debra King (618) 939-5213

1st Engr Combat Bn, 1st Inf Div: Bob Ayrton (860) 442-9782; eayrton@earthlink.net

1st Sp Forces Gp: Ed Miller (210) 653-7615; edsumil@aol.com

21st Evac Hospital (WWII): Robert Murphy (760) 728-7245; rgblmurphyl@adalphia.net

244th FA, 3rd Army (WWII): Marie Varrecchia (330) 896-0929

249th Engr Bn (WWII-present): Irmin C. Magruder (540) 886-6941; magruder249@cs.com

24th Inf Div, 3rd Engr C Bn (all): Dan Rickert (760) 868-6634

25th Div, 14th Inf Rgt (1950-53): Keith Walker (574) 722-1069

25th Div, 8th FA Bn (1950-53): Allen M. Smith (612) 529-4567

277th FA Bn, A/B/C Btrys: Mary A. Vincent (330) 544-6085

280th FA Bn (WWII): Leo Holinstat (626) 339-7168

282nd FA Bn, 3rd Army: Willis R. Shumaker (304) 788-3302

294th-293rd JASCO (WWII): Edward Gorman (732) 548-5965

2d Cav Assn (2ACR): Lonnie Davidson (813) 752-0854; webmaster@secondcavalry.com

2nd Armd Cay Regt, 2nd Bn, Fox Co (1957-59): Bill Burdick (870) 425-4116; wb@cox-internet.com

2nd Armd Div (all): Lewis E. Bogart (570) 546-9415

2nd Chem Mortar Bn (461st Bn): Wm. Thomas (972) 387-1247

2nd Engr Spe Bde (Amphibs), VWVII, Korea, peacetime: Paul Lieberman (561) 482-9862; seahorse2esb@aol.com

3062nd QM, Bakery Co, Mobile Special: Wm. E. Johnston (712) 523-2723; billj@bedford.heartland.net

30th Inf Div, 119th Inf Regt, G Co: Jack L. Mace (770) 590-7945

3119th Sig Svc Bn, 6th Army, HQ/NB/C Cos, 2nd Spe Pltn: Alice Laustsen (908) 647-0641

315th Bomb Wing (VH) (Northwest Field Guam): Bev Green (217) 893-3197

3204th QM Co: Bill Gail (740) 366-5877

328th Inf Combat Team: Alex Pagnotta (215) 412-3335

3483rd Ord, M.A.M. Co (WWII): Don Eynon (216)251-1129; pokupa@comcast.net

34th Inf Div (all units): Ivan D. Delp (504) 833-9037

350th AAA SL Bn (WWII): Leroy James (985) 892-3339

359th Engrs, F Co: Glenn Atkinson (419) 938-3031

37th Inf Div: Cyril L. Sedlacko (614) 228-3788

38th Ord Co: Ralph Pickens (574) 735-6838

38th Sig Bn: Bill Foiles (803) 776-1114

390th AAA AW Bn (SP): Carl Murray (714) 521-2995

39th Bn Comb Engrs & supporting umts (Vietnam): Gale Helser (608) 838-4774; galehelser@aol.com

40th Div, Hvy Mortar Co, 160th Inf Rgt: Jack Bly (509) 758-6295

40th Inf Div, 160th Regt, 2nd Bn, E Co & atchd units (Korea): Jim Bork (928) 567-6334; jobork@msn.com

41st Inf Div (Montana Chapter): L. Michalson (406) 442-1147; mtchap163rdinf@yahoo.com

428th MPEG Co: J.W. Burson (770) 786-2219

43rd Inf Div, 169th Regt, 2nd Bn, H Co (1950-52): Ed Jarsen (860) 644-0805

44th Div, 217th FA Bn: Richard Steckley (231) 941-6131

453rd AAA AW Bn, all btrys: John Dickens (330) 223-2057

45th Div, 279th Inf, Co L: Jack W. Rose (979) 693-4656; jrose24@juno.com

45th FA Bn Assn (WWII): Brad Rice (901) 682-5784

471st AAA (AW) Bn (WWII): John Widmer (708) 333-1195

472nd AAA AW Bn: Andy DeMattia (843) 357-2518

478th AAA AW Bn: Ralph L. O'Dell (254) 776-6009; rodelltx@earthlink.net

489th AAA AW Bn: Carl Meiser (928) 445-8674; carlm6@worldnet.att.net

4th Cay Rcn Sqdn (US forces Austria, 1945-55): Don Worralt (254) 547-1691

4th Inf (Ivy) Div: Gregory Rollinger, 13507 Danube Lane R-28, Rosemount, MN 55068-3395

504th AAA Gun Bn, all btrys: D. Schmid (330) 336-5816

50th AAA AW Bn (SP): Bob Matis (352) 686-0550; bob50aaa@netzero.com

517th FA Bn (WWII): Chuck Underwood (515) 978-5576; FAX: 515-978-7577; cneund@fbx.com

51st Sig Bn (Korea): Tommy Thompson (214) 670-6322

534th EB&SR Regt (Amphib Engineers): Henry Allan (708) 579-0562; hcnjallan@aol.com

53rd OCS Co, Inf Class 2-66 (Ft Benning, GA): Algie B. Warren (704) 864-0368; ocs2-66@carolina.rr.com

553rd Engrs, Hvy Ponton Bn: Allie O'Connell (920) 438-7886

568th AAA AW Bn: M.H. Gilbert (336) 765-8240; doubleeag@aol.com

568th Ord, HM Co: Hebert Peppers (615) 883-1417

593rd Joint Assault Signal Co: Dick Schlueter (573) 484-3181; ggschlue@fidnet.com

5th Armd Div: Will Cook (419) 739-9677; wc5ad@bright.net

625th Engr Lt Equip Co: Duane Majors (618) 644-5552; jrward@hometel.com

65th Signal Bn: Billy Robertson (903) 893-8942

66th Engr Topographic Co (1951-57): John Stephanos (410) 641-8055; 66topo@stephanos.org

6th Inf Div, 6th QM Co: Paul R. Steffens (417) 754-2577

6th Inf Regt: Charles Farrell (727) 563-9362

71st Sig Svc Bn (Tokyo) & GHQLL Sig Gp (Korea 1948-53): Wade Sellman (941) 627-4492

712th TROB: Robert Shannon (910) 949-3920; rshannon@ac.net

739th AAA Gun Bn: Ambrose Sandbothe (636) 458-3667

73rd Engr Combat Bn, Co A/B/C & HQ (Korea 1950-60): John G. Simmons (319) 233-7367

765th TRSB Trans unit (Korea): Billy F. (Bill) Hill (423) 942-2644

778th AAA AW Sp: Martin Yanchek (610) 933-5378; cpe117@aol.com

778th Tank Bn (WWII): George Nicholson, 1321 E. Douglas St., Goshen, IN 46528

787 MP Bn: Harry Rinehart (215) 855-2908; ikesnowball@netcarrier.com

7th Armd Div: Charles Barry (814) 333-8051

7th Base Army Post Office (WWII, Korea & later): Kordich (313) 884-5529

7th Sqd/17th Cay (Ruthless Riders): Jose Martinez (314) 423-7910

808th TD Bn: Chat Norwin (586) 979-8958

82nd AAA Bn, 2nd Inf (Korea): Melvin Bailey (501) 329-4211

841st Eng Avn Bn (WWII/Korea): Jack Murphy (239) 997-9940

85th Chem (4.2) Mortan Bn: Regis L. Grogan (843) 357-8421

86th Engr Bn, HW Ptn (WWII): Philip J. Wax (215) 491-4188

90th Chem Mortar Bn: Charles Patron (717) 741-2741

91st Chem Mortar Bn: Harry Schetter (937) 399-4086

91st MP Bn, 289th/560th/563rd MP Co's (Pusan, Korea 1952-54): Bob Simon (989) 792-3718

92d Armored FA Bn (Red Devils): Guy McMenemy (281) 469-2819; reddevilbn@aol.com

97th Div, 386th Regt, Co F: Tom Moore (314) 961-4769; tmoore7706@aol.com

97th Inf Div, 303d Regt, 2nd Bn: George Novak (440) 843-6445; George@gbnovak3582@aol.com

999th AFA Bn: Tom Talaska (414) 421-4189

9th Armd Div, 19th Tank Bn: Robert Keenan (608) 835-3033

9th Inf Div, 39th Inf, 2nd Bn: Raymond Hanks (501) 726-3388

All CID Special Agents: Louise M. Head, 3613 Concord Ct., Augusta, GA 30906

Army Security Agency 114th/331st (1948-52): Leonard Bittner (412) 364-4061; lenbittner@att.net

B Btry, 235th FAOB (Korea): Don Durbin (816) 297-2097

Berlin Airlift Vets Assn: Lewis D. Whipple (318) 965-9860; Idalewhip@aol.com

Co B, 540th MP Bn, Railway Guard, Det B (Berlin 1953-58): Frank Hendricks (218) 245-0160; pgbison@uslink.net

Co C, 66th Sig Bn: Richard W. Hanzel (708) 354-5890; richh1107@aol.com

Co G, 119th Inf, 30th Div: Tom Floyd (409) 866-8330

Co L, 35th Inf Regt, 25th Div: R.L. Roper (828) 692-2279

Ft. Richardson, Alaska: Alex & Arlene Franchuk (701) 282-4276; eajames49@msn.com

G Co, 85th Regt & H Co, 87th Regt, 10th Mtn Div Basic Trng (1953-54, Ft Riley, KS): Gary Latham (850) 302-0025; 1big1@cox.net

Hvy Mortar Co, 5th RCT (Korea 1950-54): William B. Conley (412) 885-2053; copconley@aol.com

K Co, 3rd Bn, 409th Regt, 103rd Div: Carl Greene (713) 774-4010

National Order of Battlefield Commissions (NOBC): John Angier (904) 471-7695

Phulam Signal Bn (Phulam Sig Base, VN): Ronald Chronister (717) 792-9485; angelvet@blazenet.net

Thunderbirds, 45th Div, Co A, 120th Medics: Fred Cannon (918) 225-1034

X Corps Sp Opns Co/GHQ 1st Raider Co: J.E. Ballow (217) 546-7168; bballow@motion.net

MARINE CORPS

12th Defense/AAA Bn: Ray Bonar (505) 523-0583

1st Mar Aircraft Wing Assn (VN): Joe Amant (610) 398-7378; joeta@fast.net

1st Mar Div, 5th Regt, 3rd Bn (Korea 1950-53): Al Bettiga (520) 229-0657

3/8 Beirut to Geiger, all co's & atchmnts (1980-90): C. Eric Tischler (814) 234-1209 (24-hr line); tisch@att.net

7th Communications Bn (1966-70, Vietnam): Michael Fink (252) 223-4064; mfink@ec.rr.com

A Co, 1st Bn, 7th Mar (Korea 1950-53): Harold "Muley" Mulhausen (405) 632-7351; hmuleym@aol.com

A-1-1 (Korea 1950-53): Bob Nippolt (509) 493-4338

AFFR (crash crew MOS 7051): William Young (252) 240-0104; cashncari@ec.rr.com

Anti-Tank Co, 5th Marines (Korea): Chuck Batherson (231) 839-5476; chuckandbarbat5@voyager.net

Aviation Logistics Marines (formerly Aviation Supply Marines): Don Davis (252) 444-1777; greyegl@ec.rr.com

B-1-1-1 (Korea 1952-53): Phil Ackert (650) 712-9625

Clearfield NSD (1941-58): Charles Micle (724) 796-1640; geezers2@cobweb.net

Fox Co, 2nd Bn, 5th Regt, 1st Mar Div (Korea 1950-52): Mike Michael (203) 748-5154; hnmich@snet.net

G-3,5, 1st Prov Mar Bde/Div (Jul-Sept 1950, Korea): Frank Scialdone (760) 726-3350

Gen. Robert E. Caftan AP139: Beverly D. (Bud) Lowry (970) 352-1685

Hotel Co, 2nd Bn, 7th Mar (VN): Thor "Skipper" Holm (253) 265-8407; thorholm@att.net

Marine Corps Mustang Assn: Bill Max (800) 321-USMC; topmustang@aol.com

Mike 3/7 Vietnam Assn: Ralph Herr (251) 476-9035

PLT 334 (Jan-Mar 1966) MCRD PISC: Hillard Crosswhite (256) 726-9204; hillam@knology.net

USS Indiana BB58: Albert J. Vicarelli (631) 734-5001

VMA-225, 1st MAW (Chu Lai 1965): Dave Shapleigh (248) 347-7811; dshapleigh@twmi.rr.com

VMB-612: Joel Krensky (800) 972-7777/(781) 326-7800

VMD 154 (Marine Photo Sqdn, WWII): Dallas L. Willis (915) 682-2700; permianclu@aol.com


MISCELLANEOUS


Aleutian Island Reunion (all branches, WWII): Albert F. King P.O. Box 130327, Sunrise, FL 33313-0003

Moroccan Reunion Assn (all who served in Morocco): Al Babinsky (253) 851-8272; ababinsky@msn.com

National EOD Assn: Bud Engelhardt (413) 569-5040; mossyfixture@supplyguys.net

Subic Bay/Philippines (all who served): Judy Buzzell (703) 212-0695; info@subicbayreunion.com

NAVY

111 NCB (WWII): Robert Munich (636) 240-3505

125th & 130th NCB: Harry or Connie Seavey (248) 628-4438

137th-139th NCB (WWII): William Sass (636) 397-3373

17th/53rd/120th NCB (WWII): William O. Merrill (219) 762-2048; danhoosierman@aol.com

18th Spec Seabee Bn: Richard L. Shinsky (616) 399-2513

4th Special NCB Unit: Joe Williamson (915) 366-6927; wogel@webtv.net

593rd Joint Assault Signal Co: Dick Schlueter (573) 484-3181; ggschlue@fidnet.com

60th NCB: Clarence A. Hemmer (314) 427-5352

63rd Seabee Assn: John E. Morris (262) 569-0770; 63rdSeabees@ameritech.net

77th Navy Seabees (WWII): B.I. Camp (817) 626-1103

78th Seabees: Ken Kelly (616) 846-2329; FAX: 646-846-2773

8th Beach Bn (WWII): Jack Hickman (251) 471-4671; jh2825@aol.com

96th NCB: Jack Egan (708) 599-1420

9th Special Navy Seabees (WWII): John Arnott (941) 255-5427; annjl04@aol.com

ACORN 45: George A. Murray (812) 425-1424

ACORN 52: Ralph Snyder (217) 698-9122

AE Sailors Assn.: Ralph Gaul (717) 436-6814

AGC Flagship Alliance: Ted Branthoover (412) 884-2650; FAX: 412-884-5459; adirondack2@juno.com

All Naval Minewarfare Ships & Stations: David S, Christian (636) 931-3568; dschristman2082@aol.com

All Net Tender: Eddie Pinson (208) 362-2659; epinson@spro.net

Any/all ship's officers/crew: Art Bowne (845) 856-3756; ajbowne@frontiernet.net

Armed Guard, US Navy (WWII) Texas reunion: John C. Shirley (512) 671-3464

Assn of Torpedoman Mates: Ronald Curtis (573) 437-3899

Berlin Airlift Vets Assn: Lewis D. Whipple (318) 965-9860; ldalewhip@aol.com

Bremerhaven, Wesier River & Rhine River reunion (Boulder AK227/Provo AK228/Las Vegas AK229/Manderson AK230/Bedford AK231/Mayfield AK232/New Castle AK233/Bucyrus AK234/Red Oak AK235/Lakewood AK236: Dale Sparrow (409) 625-4228; sparrow@sabinenet.com

Burtonwood Air Base, England (all units, WWII, Berlin Airlift, Korea, Desert Storm): Richard Iwanowski (773) 767-1810

Destroyer Div 38: Gillespie DD609/Hobby DD610/Kalk DD611/Welles DD628: Bob Miller (828) 692-5520

Escort Carrier Sailors and Airmen Assn: John Smith (515) 289-1467; jwspauli@aol.com

Gen. Robert E. Callan AP139: Beverly Lowry (970) 352-1685

Guantanamo Bay, Cuba: Stanley Hunt (419) 882-1723

Joint East/West Navy Photographers Roundup: Tim Timmerman (757) 409-3442; dctimmerman@earthlink.net

LCU Div 13, LCU 1500 (1962, Coronado NAB, CA): Lucian Simmons (870) 264-3501

LSM260 (WWII): Bill Kneebone 1479) 359-3487; mbbones@mc2k.com

LSMR-401 (USS Big Black River): Quentin Wagenfield (319) 364-0402; wagen@ia.net

LST 377: Melvin C. Shoberg (320) 358-3448

LST-781: T.A. Plasic (717) 564-3806

Manicani Island: Richard Distasio (781) 963-4310

MSO Assn: Larry K. Fugh (407) 292-2394; flafoo@aol.com

Naval Medical Research Unit #2 (WWII): Chuck Davison (815) 756-2618

Navy Helicopter Vets (all sqdns, years): Don Bellemare (336) 282-3212; dbellemare@triad.rr.com

Navy MSO Assn (1953-91): Larry K. Fugh (407) 292-2394; flafoo@aol.com

Navy Nuclear Weapons Assn: Paulette Picoult (918) 426-5904; paulettepicoult@vebtv, net

NMCB 1: Ron Marvin (716) 372-0548; rashmar@eznet.net

NSA/NSF (all detachments), DaNang: John LePore (717) 763-8741; jdlepore@msn.com

Patrol Sqdn 24 (1943-85): Al Kennell (757) 857-1510

PATSU 1-9: Walter Lastoskie (727) 343-2384; mlastoskie@ij.net

UDT 19: Archie Klein (231) 582-3652; ark@torchlake.com

UDT 21/USS Bunch: David L. Hibbs, Sr. (717) 637-7721; jbwdlh@netrax.net

US Navy Four Stack APD Vets (APD-1 thru APD-36): Curt Clark (619) 282-0971; apdsec@att.net

US Navy Ftr Sqdn 54: Glenn W. Ward (703) 527-7315; wardgw@erols.com

US Navy Mail Veterans Assn: John or Beth Smerdon (415) 333-6865; bjsmerdon@aol.com

USS Acree DE167: Robert Glorioso (410) 683-0389 (W); (410) 661-2856(H)

USS Alhena AK-26/AKA-9: Clyde Meyers (225) 664-4786; clydemeyers@yahoo.com

USS Almaack AKA10 (Mar welcome): Sterling Baker (281) 481-0040; sterling@ussalmaack.com

USS Amsterdam CL101: Leon Stewart Sr. (610) 363-7977

USS Anne Arundel AP76: John Weber (843) 448-0504

USS Anzio/Coral Sea CVE57: Maurice E. Charles (972) 418-6057 or (214) 697-5757

USS APL-30 MBP 1# Servpac (WWII, Korea, VN): Robbie Roberts (352) 787-0968; harirobb@webtv.net

USS Arided AK73: Philip Olson (760) 843-9828

USS Arkansas BB33: Darrell Baker (623) 548-6200; darkansastravler@aol.com

USS Attu CVE102: Marie Moore (337) 762-4656

USS Badger DE/FF1071: Patrick Winchester (260) 691-1370; patwin@myvine.com

USS Bainbridge DLGN/CGN 250: William Neel (703) 830-0644; wneel@cox.net

USS Bairoko CVE-115: Stephem Hinman (985) 809-3260

USS Balch DD363/USS Porterfield DD882 (WWII, Korea, Vietnam): Pat Fisher (641) 487-7692; clfisher@netins.net

USS Ballard AVD10: Albert L. Harmon (870) 793-5049

USS Bang SS385 (1943-72): Bob Gunny (702) 878-8538; rufusrob@aol.com

USS Banner (land craft crew): John Rogers (541) 469-0450

USS Bausell DD-845: Warren Doyle (281) 997-7157

USS Bayfield APA-33: Joe B. Williams (803) 831-1822; fayewilliams6121@juno.com

USS Benham DD796: Jim Buclous (724) 375-1946

USS Bexar APA-237: James W. Redding (559) 935-1439

USS Biscayne AVP22/AGC18: William Walker (540) 929-4705; johneditor@prodigy.net

USS Bougainville CVE-100 (all officers & crew): Robert J. Barrett (781) 843-0703

USS Boxer CV/CVA/CVS21/LPH4/LHD4: Gerald McLaughlin (419) 625-6007; gmclaughlin696@aol.com

USS Boyle DD-600: Richard Rogers (517) 782-7885; rrrogers@modempool.com

USS Bremerton CA-130/SSN698: Robert Polanowski (585) 365-2316

USS Brooklyn CL40: Clarence Gilbert (727) 531-1314

USS Burleigh APA95 (WWII): Carl Bell (724) 342-7598

USS Burleson APA67: John R. Grzywa (630) 584-6726

USS Cabezon SS334: Jim Johnston (305) 451-0626

USS Cacapon A0-52 tall): Konrad Remmereid (402) 721-0388

USS Caliente A0-53: Bob Howard (925) 939-3662; rhoward328@aol.com

USS Calvert APA32: John L Cole (507) 789-6344

USS Canberra CA-70/CAG-2: Kenneth Minick (740) 423-8976; kcm4@charter.net

USS Catamount LSD-17: Don Steinbach (414) 453-8930; pepi@execpc.com

USS Cavalier APA37: Robert Hansberry (435) 673-8041; aacres@charter.net

USS Cebu ARG-6 (1943-46): Clinton M. DeWolfe (830) 833-5314; lobo@moment.net

USS Cepheus AKA-18: Mike Pitalo (228) 872-0309

USS Chanticleer ASR7: Robert Bilbrey (217) 864-4276

USS Chara AKA58/AE31: Jim Harper (866) 359-9147 (toll free); info@usschara.org

USS Charles Lawrence DE-53/APD-37: H.B. Cranford (301) 620-4045; hbc-de-53@attglobal.net

USS Chenango CVE-28: Ernest L. Klindt (660) 425-3897; elklindt@grm.net

USS Chester CA27: Tom Kopping (209) 478-3133

USS Chickasaw ATF83: Floyd H. Clark (409) 385-2534

USS Cimarron A0-22: George King (702) 438-5165

USS Clarence K. Bronson DD668: Ken Sullivan (906) 265-6615 or (941) 755-4394; kenhelen@up.net

USS Claxton DD571: William E. Monfort (813) 286-1599; monfort@iopener.net

USS Clay APA39/USS Elizabeth C. Stanton PA69 (WWII): Jim & Betty Nolan (219) 769-8134; bjnolan@netnitco.net

USS Cofer DE-208/APD-62: Gene Carlock (703) 280-2773

USS Colorado BB-45: Andy Andresen (800) 472-7860

USS Columbia CL56: Bill Bohne (610) 543-9073; usnc156@cs.com

USS Columbus CA-74/CG-12/SSN-762 (1944-present, Mar incl): Alvin S. Lewis (626) 339-3568

USS ConwayDD/DDE-507: Coy Gillenwater (504) 392-2030; clgcag@bellsouth.net

USS Cooper DD695 (WWII): Russ Catardi (215) 884-7422

USS Craven DD382: Glenn Belisle (509) 926-1070

USS Currier DE700: Albert DeWinne (210) 826-4741; aldotl02@aol.com

USS Davidson DE/FF1045 (all crews 1965-88): Robert Schippers (641) 792-3930; colkng@pcpartner.net

USS Davison DD618-DMS37 (1942-49): Earl J. Lee (619) 444-5384; dms37@sprintmail.com

USS Duffy DE-27: Don Goodwin (651) 777-5918

USS Eaton DD/DDE-510: B. Gorvin (319) 828-4964

USS Eberle DD430: Robert M McKenzie (856) 697-1587

USS Eldorado AGC-11: Bob Tench (830) 995-2041

USS Entemedor SS340: Glen Houck (843) 797-6906; curlyhouckss580@prodigy.net

USS Estes AGC-12: Noah Joyner (252) 536-4283; n_joyner@charter.net

USS Eugene A. Greene DD/DDR-711: Glenn Herman (559)732-t766 hermanl@lightspeed.net

USS Everett F. Larson DD/DDR830: Al Pierre (775) 423-6775

USS Fanshaw Bay CVE70, air gps VC68/VC66/VC10/VOC2: Duane D. Iossl (970) 482-6237

USS Feland APA-11: Lynn Davidson (325) 695-0733; lynnd@camalott.com

USS Flint CL97: George Stai (320) 269-8403

USS Forrestal CV4/CV/AVT-59: Jim Stewart (215) 943-7626/888-434-5955

USS Fort Marion LSD-22: Bill Bennett (503) 366-1741

USS Francis Marion APA-LPA 249: Bob Martin (781) 665-9222; tinman61@juno.com

USS Frank Knox DDR742: Bob 0'Kon (954) 717-9906; bobokon@aol.com

USS Frederick Funston APA89: Walter Schwarting (262) 367-0055; saltyv10@aol.com

USS Frybarger DE/DEC705 (WWII & Korea): Alex Boyd (804) 233-0581

USS Furse DD/DDR882: Maurice C. "Tut" Tuttle (631) 749-0274; FAX: 631-749-0123; ussfurse@aol.com

USS Gen. M.C. Meigs AP116: Waiter R. Case (303) 934-8665

USS Griffin AS13: Garland Roach (660) 564-2518

USS Griggs APA110/USS Grundy APA111: Charles E. Forshee (336) 357-6476; ctforshee@lexcominc.net

USS Guadalupe AO-32 (1941-75): Vincent Teresi (408) 258-7753; r_teresi@yahoo.com

USS Gulfport PF20: George Guest (419) 661-9459

USS Gypsy ARSD-1/USS Mernder ARSD-2/USS Salvager ARSD-3/USS Windless ARSD-4: Vinnie Morrell (860) 666-5970; bluniteone@aol.com

USS Hale DD642: Jori Marshall (708) 403-4908; jonmarshatl@prodigy.net

USS Halsey Powell: Michael R. Baker (616) 392-3547

USS Hamner DD-718: Buck McInturf (952) 934-5633

USS Hansford APA106: Richard C. Haw (563) 578-5137; rhaw@iowatelecom.net

USS Harveson DE/DER 316: C.L. Fisher (806) 792-9659; clfisher4@cox.net

USS Hector AR-7: William M Cullum, Sr. (352) 796-3687; loydjo@msn.com

USS Helm DD388: Mickey Burgemeister (414) 697-0862

USS Hickox DD673: Jerry Cawly (732) 283-0556; dd673@juno.com

USS Holder DD/DDE819 & DE401: M. Bruce Rambo (843) 556-0255; HolderAssn@aol.com

USS Holland AS3 (ship's co, prewar #2 to 1946): James R. Jensen (402) 571-3137

USS Hollister DD-788: Nelda Rupp (503) 656-4949; hnrupp@hevanet.com

USS Honolulu CL-48/SSN718: Lou Nockold (949) 644-6105; FAX: 949-644-6335; sailorlou@aol.com

USS Hope AH7 (WWII): Mary Blegen (505) 294-2111

USS Hornet, Air Gp HS-2/VS-35/VS-37/VAW-111: Jori Dekker (619) 524-1421; jdekker@ddlomni.com

USS Hornet CV-8/CV-12/CVA-12/CVS-12: David Burton (703) 670-9040; oscarb93@aol.com

USS Houston CA30/CL81: Kenneth Rogers (717) 792-9113; donnakenr@cs.com

USS Hull D0350: Pat Douhan (559) 255-3629

USS Huse DE-145: David Perlstein (561) 368-7167; FAX: 253-399-0443; dbp14@hotmail.com

USS Indiana BB58: Albert J. Vicarelli (631) 734-5001

USS Ingersoll DD652/990: William C. (Bill) Wilhelm (724) 727-7808; wwilhelm@kiski.net

USS Irwin DD794: Don Stine (707) 944-8054

USS Iwo Jima LPH2/LHD7 (all incl Mar): Robert G. McAnally (866) 237-3137; FAX: 757-249-0900; yujack@megalink.net

USS James K. Polk: Charlie Kotan (916) 835-2427; JKPAA President@ssbn645.com

USS James Monroe SSBN622: Wayne Sieckowski (360) 275-0204; sec622@msn.com

USS John M. Bermingham DE530: Danny Walker (813) 634-3456

USS John R Craig DD885: Rex McNay (949) 768-6327; McNAVY@msn.com

USS John Rodgers DD574: Jack Mindock (815) 883-8443

USS Juneau Assn: Edwin Cox (843) 537-5848

USS Kasaan Bay CVE69/VC12/VF74/VC13/VC72; Walter Jones (770) 253-4490

USS Kaskaskia AO-27 (all years): John Bakowski (412) 985-1062

USS Killen DD593: Florence Haiber (845) 227-2747; mhaiber@frontiernet.net

USS Kitkun Bay: Ron Vaughn, 511-10-CR 544, Easttand, TX 76448

USS Kitty Hawk (Marine detachments): Daniel J. Crocker (810) 953-3274; vfcrocd@vba.va.gov

USS Kleinsmith APD-134;. Raymond Barnes (636) 519-7676

USS Knapp DD-653: Charlie Nappi (781) 294-5002; patrician3@aol.oom

USS Kula Gulf CVE108/AKV108 (WWII, Korea, VN): Andrew R. Warade (727) 862-3058

USS Kwajalein CVE-98: Monte Allen (816) 478-8107; mallen2191@aol.com

USS Langley CVL27: Roy Laliberte (727) 861-1678

USS Latimer: Stephen Buckingham (712) 527-9607; ramey1931@msn.com

USS LCS(L) 1-130: J. Keith Reid (801) 295-0909; keithreid@juno.com

USS Lesuth AK-125: George Hill (612) 521-8946; geo6th@aol.com

USS Lexington CV16: John Miller, Jr. (414) 282-6831

USS Leyte CV-32 (ship's co, air gps, Marines): Ron Whitmoyer (713) 392-2420; sanron@aol.com

USS Long Beach CGN-9: Don Shade (866) 352-2469; Ibcgn@aol.com

USS Los Angeles CA135: Luther Keith (540) 366-0220; keiths@infi.net

USS Lowndes APA154: Wm. "Bud" Kautz (815) 344-6326

USS LSM/LSMR: Larry Glaser (724) 334-1021; Iglaser@stargate.net

USS LST 602 Clearwater Co: Marco Sampogna (516) 228-1O98

USS LST-1153 & USS Talbot Co.: Milevoy Kotay (717) 273-6389

USS LST1033H (WWII): Robert Dodaro (815) 469-4311; dodo1033@aol.com

USS Lycoming APA155: Johnnie Bollinger (505) 763-5093

USS Markab AK31/AD21/AR23: Don Somers (860) 633-4254

USS Maryland BB-46: R.W. "Dick" Beaman (831) 722-4966

USS Massey DD-778: Philip Smith (570) 788-3305; smitty778@epix.net

USS Maury AGS-16: James M. White (480) 989-3086

USS Mellette APA156: Jim Peterson (309) 476-8717

USS Memphis CL-13; Robert Brown (276) 623-1626; bbruce3@aol.com

USS Menard APA-201: Robert B. Lloyd (850) 432-0195; rblfla@cox.net

USS Meredith DG890/728/434: Harry L Wrede (973) 639-0332

USS Merrick AKA97: Richard Bonn (503) 982-7117 or (760) 251-1276; dcbonnl@earthlink.net

USS Miami CL-89: Jim Duff (410) 641-8010; ejduff@aol.com

USS Moale DD693 (WWII): Russ Catardi (215) 894-7422

USS Montague AKA 98 (WWII): Ray Cracraft (330) 542-0957

USS Monterey CVL26: Jim Palace (631) 281-8456

USS Mountral; APA213: Don DiCoio (973) 696-3725

USS Mugford DD389: Marie Moore (337) 762-4656

USS New Kent APA217: Sharon L Fenimore (302) 376-0776; nefnorahs@aol.com

USS New Mexico BB-40: Vernon G. Dascher (636) 949-9413

USS Oberon AKA14: Bob Cheadle (541) 536-5038

USS Ocklawaha AO-84: Bill Parker (831) 449-4874; bnjp@redshift.com

USS Passumpsic AO/TAO 107: Bob Brockman (936) 646-5086; brockman@samlink.com

USS Phaon ARB-3: Joe J. Grado (409) 727-6299

USS Point Cruz CVE 119: Philip Miller (316) 838-4365; pointcruzO3@msn.com

USS Polk County LST 1084: Lloyd King (661) 589-1757; lloydking@2atgldinternet.com

USS Pollux AKS2& AKS4: Dudley Crawford (616) 267-2247; ddcrawford@aol.com

USS Power DD839: John Pinto (352) 527-2352; loosecannon839@dicjitalusa.net

USS Preble DD345/DM20/DLG15/DDG46 & DOG88: Gene Wamsley (513) 246-4026; genew15@juno.com

USS Princeton CV/CVA/CVS-37 & LPH-5: Robert Butler (563) 259-8219; bbutler100@msn.com

USS Puget Sound CVE113: Jerome Wittman (863) 638-2360

USS R.L Wilson DD/DDE847: Robert W. Arndt (321) 254-0944

USS Rainier AE-5: Joseph P. Appelt (830) 249-8575

USS Rall DE-304: Bill Shumate (303) 838-2177

USS Randall APA224: Duane D. Clausen (402) 359-2360; dclausen@phonet.com

USS Ranger CV-4: Ira O'Brist (636) 272-8112; io'brist@mail.win.org

USS Rathburne DE/FF1057: George Banks (724) 592-6771; bankslageo@alltel.net

USS Richmond K. Turner DLG/CG-20 (1964-95): Phil Habib (850) 474-4903; FAX: 663-807-7933; phabib@bellsouth.net

USS Rineheart DE196: Patrick Santelli (727) 217-0277

USS Rockaway AVP-29: Ernie Birchfield (954) 968-8278; birchxyz@cs.com

USS Rocky Mount AGC-3: John Vreeland (858) 277-0689; rockymount@worldnet.att.net

USS Rodman DD-456/DMS-21: Norm Simonelli (757) 464-2845

USS Rolette AKA-99: C.A. Mathis (919) 776-4497; FAX: 919-775-1599; matt@alltel.net

USS Ronquil SS-396: Richard "Ozzie" Osentoski (734) 671-3439; rosentoski@juno.com

USS Rowan DD405/DD782: Loren R. Melton (805) 483-0566; FAX: 805-240-4675; iceburg72@msn.com

USS Sabine A025: Bob Rhodes (419) 238-9499

USS Saginaw Bay CVE-82/VC78/VC88: Rite Homman (740) 654-1651; ejhomman@juno.com

USS Salamaua CVE-96: Ed & Lorraine Kenny (707) 938-1777; kennyel@aol.com

USS Samuel N. Moore DD-747: Bob Culver (402) 489-5910; torpedoman@alltel.net

USS Samuel S. Miles DE183: Arnold (Mac) McLain (919) 934-7092

USS San Francisco CA38: Donald Gritz (209) 532-4719; gritzdo@lodelink.com

USS San Juan CL54: W.B. "Red" Harper (205) 525-5156; redharper@webtv.net

USS Saratoga CV3/CVA/CV60 (all, Marines, TAD, Magic Carpet): John Brandman (877) 360-7272; cva360@aol.com

USS Sargo SS-188/SSN-583: Don Cole (816) 470-6137; doncole66@worldnet.att.net

USS Satyr ARL23 (WWII, Korea, VN): William Janosco (928) 453-6755; foojanosco@msn.com

USS Savage DE/DER386: Ray Crumley (770) 532-0904; raiyccrumley@msn.com

USS Schroeder DOS01: Bob Schwartz (209) 367-5909

USS Sea Fox SS402 (crew 1947-70): George M. Arnold (573) 635-6033; seafoxg@mchsi.com

USS Sepulga AG-20: George Vollmer (614) 263-0838; georgelv@aol.com

USS Shelby: James Frye (256) 764-2738; jimbo10424@aol.com

USS Shelton DB790 & DE407: Michele Thompson (Ozark Mtn Sightseeing) (800) 925-8498, Ext 115; mtchele@bransonfun.com

USS Shenandoah AD26: E. David Zapf 64 Olguin Rd., Corrales, NM 87048

USS Shields DD-596: A.D. Burchfield (662) 289-4745; adbshields@aol.com

USS Sicily CVE118 (all co & sqdns): Ed Smith (410) 758-1659

USS Sigourney DD643: WallyShiver 9904 Joel Ave., River Ridge, LA 70123

USS Silverstein DE-534: A.T. Dunn (619) 583-9188; atdunn@cox.net

USS Skagit AKA105: Jerry R. Gaughan (440) 777-9569

USS Soley DD707: Eugene Blum (714) 527-4925; eblum3@juno.com

USS Stickleback SS415: Jim Johnston (305) 451-0626

USS Stockham DD683: Richard E. Himler (740) 726-2714

USS Strong DD467 & DD758: Ed Semoneit (732) 721-8732

USS Sumner DD692 (WWII): Russ Catardi (215) 884-7422

USS Taluga A062: James L. Young 3 East Periwinkle Ln., Newark, DE 19711; jimbetty7@aol.com

USS Tattnall DD125/APD19: Anthony DeMarco (609) 859-1238

USS Teton AGC-14: Frank Reda (386) 672-5481

USS Thetis Bay CVE-90-/CVHA-1/LPH-6: Dennis R. "Doc" Moss (320) 676-8940; drmoss@ecenet.com

USS Trenton CL-11: Robert J. Drew (636) 583-3182

USS Trinity A013: Clarence R. Wills (773) 779-4727; crwills1@aol.com

USS Vammen DE644: George DeLozier (217) 847-2248; gdelozr@adams,net

USS Wasatch AGC-9: Walter E. Shuey (724) 335-8635; scott_shuey@hotmail.com

USS Washtenaw County LST-1166/MSS-2: Tom Osmond (586) 558-4231; LST1166_Reunion@yahoo.com

USS Wasp CV-7 & Sqdns: L.L. McDonough (231) 796-5329

USS Wedderburn DD684: Jim Saulnier (909) 677-3670; jlsnjls@pe.net

USS Weeden DE797: Howard Green (727) 791-0196

USS Weiss APO135: Bernard C. "Bud" Miller (608) 847-7409

USS West Point AP23: Ken Johnson (906) 428-3105; kennhelen315@aol.com

USS West Virginia BB-48/SSBN-736: Joseph D. Variot (231) 584-2280; FAX: 231-584-2290; marqot@avci.net

USS William C. Lawe DD763: Owen Turner (617) 969-8328

USS William M. Wood DD715/DDR715: Chuck Traub (757) 340-9056; ctraub3@cs.com

USS Willis DE-395: Daniel F. McHugh (502) 426-3594; willis@dfm.win.net

USS Winston AKA-94: Joe Buckles (812) 877-3113; jbuckles@gte.net

USS Worcester CL144: Phil Harter (845) 255-2603; philharter@aol.com

USS Wyoming BB32/EAG17/SSBN742: John Winters (419) 823-7524

USS Zellars DD777: Howard Blessitt (770) 504-1064 VA-106: Dave Dinius (775) 623-5511; diniusdl@wmnv.net

VF-92 Ftr Sqdn: John Farrell (858) 278-0876

VP-24 Sqdn: Don Hall (850) 650-3048; FAX: 850-650-3707; djhdestin@cox.net

VP-4 Assn: Lefty Nordill (702) 255-1218; leftyn@aol.com

VP11 NAS: Mike Brittingham (804) 560-3306; captemb@erols.com

VPB-VP26: C.T. Lipps (816) 796-6065

VQ Assn (FAIRECONRON's), VQ-1/2/5/6: Jack Kenton (310) 322-8098; bd655@lafn.org

VS33 (1988-70): Ed Auble (610) 889-1640, Ext 101; edauble@aol.com
Marion J Chard
Proud Daughter of Walter (Monday) Poniedzialek
540th Engineer Combat Regiment, 2833rd Bn, H&S Co, 4th Platoon

There's "No Bridge Too Far"
Marion Chard